Campus Buildings

  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U W

A
  ACA Academic Annex
  ADH Almetris Duren Hall
  AFP Athletic Fields Pavilion
  AHG Anna Hiss Gymnasium
  ANB Arno Nowotny Building
  AND Andrews Dormitory
  ARC Animal Resources Center
  ART Art Building and Museum
  ATT AT&T Executive Education and Conference Center
B
  BAT Batts Hall
  BEL L. Theo Bellmont Hall
  BEN Benedict Hall
  BHD Brackenridge Hall Dormitory
  BIO Biological Laboratories
  BLD Blanton Dormitory
  BMA Blanton Museum of Art
  BMC Belo Center for New Media
  BME Biomedical Engineering Building
  BOT Biological Greenhouse
  BRB Bernard and Audre Rapoport Building
  BRG Brazos Garage (formerly PG3)
  BTL Battle Hall
  BUR Burdine Hall
  BWY 2616 Wichita
C
  CAL Calhoun Hall
  CBA McCombs School of Business
  CCG Conference Center Garage
  CCJ John B. Connally Center for Justice
  CDA Comal Child Development Center Annex
  CDL Collections Deposit Library
  CEE Continuing Engineering Education (formerly NSA)
  CCF Caven Lacrosse and Sports Center at Clark Field
  CLA Liberal Arts Building
  CLK Caven Clark Field Support Building
  CMA Jesse H. Jones Communication Center - Building A
  CMB Jesse H. Jones Communication Center - Building B
  CML Child Development Center
  COM Computation Center
  CPE Chemical and Petroleum Engineering Building
  CRB Computational Resource Building
  CRD Carothers Dormitory
  CRH Creekside Residence Hall
  CSA Computer Science Annex
  CS3 Chilling Station No. 3
  CS4 Chilling Station No. 4
  CS5 Chilling Station No. 5
  CTR Center for Transportation Research
D  
  DEV Development Office Building
  DCP Denton A. Cooley Pavilion
  DFA E. William Doty Fine Arts Building
  DFF UFCU Disch-Falk Field
E  
  EAS Edgar A. Smith Building
  ECJ Ernest Cockrell Jr. Hall
  ENS Engineering-Science Building
  EPS E. P. Schoch Building
  ERC Frank C. Erwin Jr. Special Events Center
  ETC Engineering Teaching Center II
F  
  FAC Peter T. Flawn Academic Center
  FC1 Facilities Complex Building 1
  FC2 Facilities Complex Building 2
  FC3 Facilities Complex Building 3
  FC4 Facilities Complex Building 4
  FC5 Facilities Complex Building 5
  FC6 Facilities Complex Building 6
  FC7 Facilities Complex Building 7
  FC8 Facilities Complex Building 8
  FDF Frank Denius Fields
  FDH J. Frank Dobie House
  FNT Larry R. Faulkner Nano Science and Technology Building
  FPC OFPC Field Staff Office
G  
  GAR Garrison Hall
  GDC Gates Dell Complex
  GEA Mary E. Gearing Hall
  GEB Dorothy L. Gebauer Building
  GOL Goldsmith Hall
  GRE Gregory Gymnasium
  GRG Geography Building
  GSB Graduate School of Business Building
  GUG UT Administration Parking Garage
H  
  HMA Hogg Memorial Auditorium
  HRC Harry Ransom Center
  HRH Homer Rainey Hall
  HSM William Randolph Hearst Building (formerly CMC)
I  
  INT International Office
  IPF Indoor Practice Facility
J  
  JCD Jester Dormitory
  JES Beauford H. Jester Center
  JGB Jackson Geological Sciences Building (formerly GEO)
  JHH John W. Hargis Hall
  JON Jesse H. Jones Hall
K  
  KIN Kinsolving Dormitory
L  
  LBJ Lyndon B. Johnson Library
  LCH Littlefield Carriage House
  LDH Longhorn Dining Facility
  LFH Littlefield Home
  LLA LLA Living Learning Center
  LLB LLB Living Learning Center
  LLC LLC Living Learning Center
  LLD LLD Living Learning Center
  LLE LLE Living Learning Center
  LLF LLF Living Learning Center
  LTD Littlefield Dormitory
  LTH Laboratory Theater Building
M  
  MAG Manor Garage (formerly PG5)
  MAI Main Building
  MBB Louise and James Robert Moffett Molecular Biology Building
  MEZ Mezes Hall
  MFH Richard Mithoff Track and Soccer Fieldhouse
  MHD Moore-Hill Dormitory
  MMS Mike A. Myers Track and Soccer Stadium
  MNC Moncrief-Neuhaus Athletics Center
  MRH Music Building East and Music Building/Recital Hall
  MSB Mail Services Building
N  
  NEZ North End Zone
  NHB Norman Hackerman Building
  NMS Neural Molecular Science Building
  NOA North Office Building A
  NUR Nursing School
P  
  PAC Performing Arts Center
  PAI T. S. Painter Hall
  PAR Parlin Hall
  PAT J. T. Patterson Laboratories Building
  PCL Perry-Castañeda Library
  PHD Prather Hall Dormitory
  PHR Pharmacy Building
  POB Peter O'Donnell Jr. Building
  PPA Hal C. Weaver Power Plant Annex
  PPB Printing and Press Building
  PPE Hal C. Weaver Power Plant Expansion
  PPL Hal C. Weaver Power Plant
R  
  RHD Roberts Hall Dormitory
  RLM Robert Lee Moore Hall
  RSC Recreational Sports Center
S  
  SAC Student Activity Center
  SAG San Antonio Garage (formerly PG2)
  SBS Red and Charline McCombs Field
  SEA Sarah M. and Charles E. Seay Building
  SER Service Building
  SJG San Jacinto Garage (formerly PG1)
  SJH San Jacinto Residence Hall
  SRH Sid Richardson Hall
  SSB Student Services Building
  SSW School of Social Work Building
  STD Darrell K Royal-Texas Memorial Stadium
  SUT Sutton Hall
  SWG Speedway Garage (formerly PG6)
  SW7 2617 Speedway
  SZB George I. Sánchez Building
T  
  TCC Joe C. Thompson Conference Center
  TMM Texas Memorial Museum
  TNH Townes Hall
  TRG Trinity Garage (formerly PG7)
  TSC Lee and Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center
  TSG 27th Street Garage (formerly PG4)
  TTC Penick-Allison Tennis Center
U  
  UA9 2609 University Avenue
  UIL University Interscholastic League
  UNB Union Building
  UPB University Police Building
  UTA UT Administration Building
  UTC University Teaching Center
  UTX Etter-Harbin Alumni Center
W  
  WAG Waggener Hall
  WCH Will C. Hogg Building
  WEL Robert A. Welch Hall
  WIN F. Loren Winship Drama Building
  WMB West Mall Office Building
  WRW W. R. Woolrich Laboratories
  WWH Walter Webb Hall