Vending Machine Location Map

  • University Of Texas at Austin
  • J.J. Pickle Research Campus

Healthy Vending

The Wellness Network hosts a Healthy Vending map containing the locations of Lite Bites machines containing healthy vending options. Lite Bites items are part of an initiative to make healthy food and drink options on campus easily identifiable. All Lite Bites items are selected based on meeting national and local nutrition criteria for healthy vending snack options. Criteria are based on amount of calories, saturated fat, sugar, and sodium.

Machine List

Building
LocaitionVendorMachine ID
AHG - Anna Hiss Gymnasium
1Coke2503896
AM2 - Arl Modular Bldg. T-500 (prc 184)
174 - ARL BACK LOTCoke2503988
ARC - Animal Resources Center
BASEMENT-REARCoke2503760
ARL - Arl Main Building (prc 35)
35 - ARL DOCKCoke2503948
35 - ARL DOCKPepsi7935007
35 ARL BREAK ROOMMcliff25052
35 ARL BREAK ROOMPepsi2821639
PRC 35 ARL BREAK ROOMCoke2503949
ART - Art Building And Museum
1.206Coke8402948
1.206Mcliff25477
1.206Pepsi7929115
2 FLCoke2503774
2 FLPepsi138176
2 FLPepsi138210
2 FLPepsi7928594
BE1 - Beg. Mineral Studies Lab. (prc 131)
PRC 131Coke1903327
BEG - Beg. Admin. Bldg. (prc 130)
130 BEG 1.132BCoke2503960
130 BEG 1.132BCoke2503936
130 BEG 1.132BPepsi5990286
130 rm 2.135Mcliff26920
160Coke1778065
BEL - L. Theo Bellmont Hall
1 STOREMcliff26960
1-NCoke2707072
1-NCoke1778068
1-SCoke2503822
1-SCoke2630487
10Coke1190015
3Coke2503813
3Coke2503809
3 FL SCoke8396640
6Coke2503772
6Coke2503815
7Coke2503811
9Coke8374479
JAMAIL #1Coke3775692
JOE JAMAIL #2Coke3775691
BIO - Biological Laboratories
1Coke2503775
1Mcliff22789
BRB - Bernard And Audre Rapoport Building
1.204Coke3355164
1.204Coke2503862
1.204Coke3355163
1.204Coke3633343
1.204Mcliff26993
1.204Pepsi138241
BRG - Brazos Garage
G OUTSIDE EASTPepsi5688785
G OUTSIDE EASTPepsi7930205
G OUTSIDE WestCoke3056212
G OUTSIDE WESTPepsi5751236
BTL - Battle Hall
BASEMENTCoke2503894
BUR - Burdine Hall
1-CENTRAL FOYERPepsi5765706
1-CENTRAL FOYERPepsi128214
1-EAST ENTCoke9789772
1-EAST ENTCoke8328976
1-EAST ENTCoke2503777
1-EAST ENTPepsi7924967
1-ELV BANKCoke3633375
1-ELV BANKCoke3633377
1-ELV BANKMcliff27819
1-ELV BANKPepsi7956104
1-S ENT SIDE WALLCoke2735530
1-S ENT SIDE WALLPepsi12156
1-SOUTH ENTRANCEMcliff26942
1-SOUTH ENTRANCEPepsi7924965
2Coke6460818
2Pepsi7924963
CAL - Calhoun Hall
231Mcliff27163
231Pepsi5368381
333Coke8556176
429Coke2503779
CBA - College Of Business Administration
2.304Coke2503906
2.304Coke2503764
2.304Mcliff27805
2.308Pepsi10032084
2.308Pepsi2401145
2.308Pepsi10007656
3.308Coke8328975
3.308Mcliff22664
3.308Pepsi7859435
3.308Pepsi7858270
3.308Pepsi7858693
4.308Coke2503768
4.308Mcliff20015
4.308Pepsi7859427
4.308Pepsi7930011
5.308Coke6460816
5.308Coke2503765
5.308Coke9006701
5.308Pepsi7858353
5.308Pepsi7859429
CLA - Liberal Arts Building
VENDING ROOMCoke4097207
VENDING ROOMMcliff23103
VENDING ROOMPepsi10077319
CLK - Caven Clark Field Support Building
Control CenterCoke3711339
Control CenterCoke3711340
Control CenterPepsi2624061
CMA - Jesse H. Jones Comm. Ctr. (bldg. A)
GARAGECoke2503785
GARAGECoke9789754
GARAGEMcliff27284
GARAGEPepsi5760703
GARAGEPepsi2368836
COM - Computation Center
BREAK RMCoke8070194
CPE - Chemical And Petroleum Engineering
EASTCoke2619133
EASTCoke2503855
EASTMcliff27807
EASTPepsi11676
WESTCoke8604591
WESTPepsi138749
CRB - Computational Resource Building
2.203Pepsi7956952
CWR - Ctr.water Resources-admin.(prc 119)
119 CWRCoke2004978
DEV - Development Office Building
3Coke2770069
4Mcliff26947
DFA - E. William Doty Fine Arts Building
3RDMcliff21971
3RDPepsi7968488
CAFCoke2503895
DPI - Dell Pediatric Research Institute
VENDINGCoke2899762
VENDINGMcliff23424
ECJ - Ernest Cockrell Jr. Hall
1-LOUNGECoke3235523
1-LOUNGEMcliff27806
1-LOUNGEPepsi103320
2 - LOBBYCoke3235525
2 -LOUNGECoke2676547
EME - Elec Mech./engr.res.ctr.(prc 133)
133 EMCPepsi5990252
133-1 breakroomMcliff26927
136Coke2503991
PRC 133 EMCCoke1788157
ENS - Engineering-science Bldg.
BREEZEWAYCoke2144203
ETC - Engineering Teaching Center Ii
2Coke2503930
2Mcliff23657
2Pepsi3698279
F20 - Bio. Sci. Exp. Field Lab.
BRAK FIELD LABCoke2503955
FAC - Peter T. Flawn Academic Center
1-LOUNGEMcliff26463
2Coke1498341
FC1 - Facilities Complex Bldg. 1
Training Room ACoke2503920
Training Room AMcliff21725
Training Room APepsi7928180
FC2 - Facilities Complex Bldg. 2
OUTSIDECoke3927255
OUTSIDECoke3927294
FC6 - Facilities Complex Bldg. 6
West WallCoke4132374
West WallCoke4132430
FC8 - Facilities Complex Bldg. 8
1.204-BREAK RMCoke2503913
Break RoomMcliff23500
Loading DockCoke2503912
FSL - Ferguson Lab.- Main Bldg. (prc 24)
PRC 24Coke2503950
PRC 24Pepsi7959899
GDC - Gates Dell Complex
1.300Coke3999808
1.300Coke3999809
Vending AreaMcliff28435
GEA - Mary E. Gearing Hall
GrndCoke2503799
GOL - Goldsmith Hall
1Mcliff14849
BASEMENTCoke2503807
BASEMENTPepsi5368370
GRE - Gregory Gymnasium
CAFCoke7082260
CafMcliff21732
Outside Games RoomCoke7082267
Outside Games RoomPepsi7924709
Outside Games RoomPepsi7929788
Student Locker roomCoke3677349
Student Locker RoomCoke7082231
HRH - Rainey Hall
BREEZEWAYCoke2503848
BREEZEWAYCoke2503688
BREEZEWAYPepsi7930494
HSM - William Randolph Hearst Bldg
1-LOUNGEMcliff27161
2-TEXANCoke2959182
2-TEXANPepsi138937
IC2 - 2815 San Gabriel (ic2 Institute)
3 FL BREAKCoke8365334
3 FL BREAKMcliff27821
IRC - Imaging Research Center (prc 197)
LOBBY NEAR MBBPepsi7968733
JGB - Jackson Geological Sciences Bldg.
1Coke2503919
1Mcliff27809
JHH - John W. Hargis Hall
1.002Coke2624560
LOBBYMcliff26961
JON - Jesse H. Jones Hall
1.207Pepsi7920611
3.111Coke2504002
3.111Pepsi7921193
6.260Coke3558632
L01 - Wildflower Ctr Admin & Library
WILDFLOWER CENTERCoke8314224
WILDFLOWER CENTERCoke8314229
L04 - Wildflower Ctr Tower & Tea Room
WILDFLOWER CENTERCoke8314230
LAC - Lake Austin Centre
1.316Coke9979500
1.316Mcliff22826
LBJ - Lyndon B Johnson Library
break roomCoke2503827
break roomMcliff20821
MAG - Manor Garage
2Coke9789751
3Pepsi7930085
MAI - Main Building
1Coke9442974
MBB - Moffett Molecular Biology Bldg.
1-LOUNGEMcliff23648
1.404Pepsi101482
2.156Coke8820654
MER - Microelect.& Engr.res.ctr.(prc 160)
160Coke8374421
160 MERPepsi5983770
160 northMcliff25724
PRC 160 southMcliff22886

Machine List (second half)

Building
LocationVendorMachine ID
MEZ - Mezes Hall
1.108Coke2168322
1.108Mcliff20586
1.108Pepsi7928729
2Pepsi2400929
2.112Coke2168328
2.112Coke2168321
2.112Mcliff26904
2.112Pepsi5787390
2.112Pepsi5787393
2.112Pepsi7930493
MRH - Music Building & Recital Hall
1-LOUNGEMcliff22663
BASMNTCoke6460864
BASMNTCoke2503874
BASMNTPepsi5368376
NOA - North Office Building A
1-LOUNGEMcliff27818
2.11Pepsi7928201
4.200Coke1204450
NUR - Nursing School
1.212Coke3666542
1.212Coke2503865
1.212Mcliff27803
1.212Pepsi7930211
PAC - Performing Arts Center
1.2Coke2503900
1.215Mcliff22781
1.304Coke2619132
PAT - J.t. Patterson Labs.bldg.
1.215Mcliff26125
BasementCoke2702492
BasementPepsi7930440
PCL - Perry-castaneda Library
Brk RmCoke9950153
Brk RmMcliff27816
Vending AreaMcliff28457
Vending AreaPepsi10150270
PHR - Pharmacy Building
OUTSIDE SOUTHCoke3633374
OUTSIDE SOUTHCoke7166870
OUTSIDE SOUTHMcliff27808
OUTSIDE SOUTHPepsi8040366
POB - Peter O'donnell Jr. Building
2.217Coke8201252
2.217Mcliff20017
2.217Pepsi163851
2.217Pepsi7928182
2.217Pepsi7951377
PPB - Printing And Press Bldg.
PRESS RMCoke2503860
PPL - Hal C. Weaver Power Plant
1 - HAL WEAVERCoke1336147
RLM - Robert Lee Moore Hall
BREEZEWAYCoke2503858
BREEZEWAYCoke3355160
BREEZEWAYCoke9767032
BREEZEWAYCoke2735533
BREEZEWAYCoke2503859
BREEZEWAYCoke2619139
BREEZEWAYCoke2503904
BREEZEWAYPepsi7928663
BREEZEWAYPepsi7930406
BREEZEWAYPepsi7930052
BREEZEWAYPepsi7956110
BREEZEWAYPepsi7958529
BREEZEWAY - HealtfulMcliff28455
LOBBYMcliff27804
ROC - Research Office Complex (prc 196)
196 POACoke1261059
2.004Mcliff27822
PRC 196 POAPepsi7867707
RSC - Recreational Sports Center
LobbyCoke7082232
LobbyCoke7082252
LobbyMcliff22130
LobbyPepsi7929129
LobbyPepsi7929749
LobbyPepsi7930025
SEA - Sarah M. & Charles E. Seay Building
2Mcliff25407
2.102Coke6057976
2.102Pepsi5665494
SER - Service Building
204Coke2707073
SRH - Sid Richardson Hall
1.1B7Coke2709708
1.1B7Mcliff14947
2.114Mcliff24391
2.114Pepsi2328788
2.222Pepsi3686810
3.364Mcliff20785
3.364Pepsi3686761
SSB - Student Services Building
1.102Coke8756934
G1.102Coke8756935
G1.102Mcliff14848
G1.102Pepsi7930034
G1.102Pepsi12154
SSW - School Of Social Work Building
1.204Coke2707074
1.204Pepsi5369116
1.204Pepsi138196
2Mcliff22754
2 - CHILD CARECoke2602527
SUT - Sutton Hall
BASEMENTCoke2503911
SV1 - Prc Service Ctr Trades
PRC 136 1.104Pepsi7862142
SWG - Speedway Garage
GRNDCoke5905408
SZB - George I. Sanchez Building
1Coke2503839
1Pepsi7930500
1Pepsi11674
2.296Coke2503840
2.296Coke2503842
2.296Coke2995472
2.296Coke2619140
2.296Coke3355157
2.296Mcliff23399
2.296Mcliff21853
2.296Pepsi5766542
2.296Pepsi7927199
2.296Pepsi7929117
2.296Pepsi138171
3.360Coke7930090
3.360Coke8159636
3.360Coke6460812
3.360Coke2503843
3.360Pepsi7927218
3.360Pepsi7929113
TAR - Texas Archeological Res. Lab(prc 5)
5Coke9747726
TCB - J Neils Thompson Commons
137 CMS 1.132Coke9850931
137 CMS 1.132Coke2503984
137 CMS 1.132Pepsi7932266
137 rm 1.32Mcliff23105
PRC 137 CMS 1.132Pepsi101504
Vending areaPepsi10057234
TCC - Joe C Thompson Conference Center
1Mcliff23649
100 lobbyCoke1781789
TM2 - Tmm & Msi Storage (prc 18a)
PRC 18 1ST FLOORPepsi77021
TNH - Townes Hall
2.103B LOUNGECoke2504003
2.103B LOUNGECoke2995471
2.103B LOUNGECoke2503884
2.103B LOUNGECoke8194078
2.103B LOUNGECoke2959181
2.103B LOUNGEMcliff21867
2.103B LOUNGEMcliff27166
2.103B LOUNGEPepsi7930270
2.103B LOUNGEPepsi7929114
2.103B LOUNGEPepsi7929140
4.135Coke2618980
TRG - Trinity Garage
1Coke8159581
TSB - Tennis Support Building
Control CenterCoke7082269
Control CenterPepsi7930489
TSC - Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Ctr
ENTRANCECoke8328939
SMcliff27012
SPepsi3686954
TTC - Penick-allison Tennis Center
TENNIS CNTRCoke2132017
UIL - Univ. Interscholastic League Bldg.
1.12Coke8991786
1.12Mcliff22654
UPB - University Police Building
1Mcliff27820
VEND AREACoke2503878
VEND AREAPepsi7932848
UTA - Ut Administration Building
1Mcliff23499
VENDING ROOMCoke2503781
Vending RoomPepsi8011643
UTC - University Teaching Center
2Coke2630489
2Coke8604595
2Coke9006699
2Coke2735528
2Coke6460814
2Coke8604596
2Mcliff27814
2Mcliff27156
2Pepsi5766548
2Pepsi5990821
2Pepsi7951375
2Pepsi7930261
2 - CHILLED CANDYMcliff26456
3Coke2503929
3Coke6460820
3Coke2503851
3Coke2995468
3Pepsi7951368
3Pepsi7958576
4Coke3355155
4Coke2503808
4Coke8328914
4Coke3355156
4Coke2995469
4Pepsi7958509
4Pepsi7923862
4Pepsi7930421
Ground Floor (2)Mcliff27879
WAG - Waggener Hall
1Pepsi5653600
8Coke2503888
WEL - Robert A. Welch Hall
BREEZEWAY EASTCoke2630491
BREEZEWAY EASTCoke8328978
BREEZEWAY EASTMcliff28452
BREEZEWAY EASTMcliff26162
BREEZEWAY EASTPepsi7953077
BREEZEWAY EASTPepsi7924773
BREEZEWAY EASTPepsi7944775
BREEZEWAY EASTPepsi7968437
BREEZEWAY WESTCoke6432168
BREEZEWAY WESTCoke2692507
BREEZEWAY WESTCoke2503782
WIN - F.l. Winship Drama Bldg.
B104Coke2503786
B104Coke6460817
B104Mcliff22921
B104Pepsi7930257
B104Pepsi138182
WPR - West Pickle Research Bldg (prc 156)
1.104Coke2734712
1.104Coke2505925
2 EAST MEZZCoke2734752
2 EAST MEZZCoke2505923
2 EAST MEZZMcliff26991
2 WEST MEZZCoke2734751
4.738Coke2734753
4.738Coke9563839
4.738Mcliff22735
WRW - W.r. Woolrich Labs.
LOBBYCoke3971028
WWH - Walter Webb Hall
2Pepsi7928535
22Coke3235434

PTS Office
Trinity Parking Garage (TRG)
1815 Trinity St. (Map)

Open Monday - Friday
except official university holidays
Cashier Office: 8 a.m. – 7 p.m.
Administrative Office: 8 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Phone: 512-471-PARK (7275)
Fax: 512-232-9405

parking@www.utexas.edu
garages@www.utexas.edu
Twitter: @utaustinparking, @utshuttle, @bikeut