Fine Arts Teaching Award Recipients (discontinued)

Fine Arts Teaching Excellence Awards

2005
Troy Brauntuch – Art and Art History
Laurie Scott Young – Music
Francelle Dorn – Theatre and Dance

2004
Lawrence McFarland – Art and Art History
Glenn Richter – Music
Coleman Jennings – Theatre and Dance

2003
Louis Waldman – Art and Art History
Hunter March – Music
Pamela Christian – Theatre and Dance

2002
Miodrag Mitrasinovic – Art and Art history
Suzanne M. Pence – Music
Jill S. Dolan – Theatre and Dance

2001
Ann M. Reynolds – Art and Art History
Andrew F. Dell’Antonio – Music
Amparo Garcia-Crow – Theatre and Dance

2000
Penelope J. Davies – Art and Art History
Wayne R. Barrington – Music
James J. Galvan – Theatre and Dance

1999
No recipients

1998
No recipients

1997
No recipients

1996
Stefan Kostka – Music

1995
Judith A. Jellison – Music

1994
William A. Lundberg – Art and Art History
Craig M. Johnson – Music
Rodger D. Caspers – Theatre and Dance

1993
Brenda I. Preyer – Art and Art History
Morris J. Beachy – Music
Lynne B. Grossman – Theatre and Dance

1992
Amie L. McNeel – Art and Art History
Richard L. MacDowell – Music
Heywood McGriff – Theatre and Dance

1991
Sarah Canright – Art and Art History
Michael C. Tusa- Music
Yacov Sharir – Theatre and Dance

1990
Shirley M. Alexander - Art and Art History
David Nancarrow - Theatre and Dance
Raymond D. Crisara - Music

1989
William A. Lundberg – Art and Art History
Charles A. Roeckle – Music
Jackie Bromstedt – Theatre and Dance

1988
William A. Lundberg – Art and Art History
Bill D. Francis – Art and Art History
Oscar G. Brockett – Theatre and Dance

1987
Barbara Salisbury – Theatre and Dance

1986
Paula Reinhardt

1985
No recipients

1984
Robert Levers – Art and Art History
Herbert Eckhoff – Music
Ruth Denny – Theatre and Dance

1983
Linda Schele - Art and Art History
Amarante L. Lucero - Theatre and Dance
Hunter C. March - Music

1982
Brenda Preyer - Art and Art History
Sharon Vasquez - Theatre and Dance
Betty Mallard - Music

1981
Linda Henderson - Art and Art History
Kathleen Conlin - Theatre and Dance
Elliot Antokoletz - Music

1980
Bill Wiman - Art and Art History
David Nancarrow - Theatre and Dance
Elizabeth Mannion - Music
Dorothy Payne - Music
Amanda Vick Lethco - Music


Back to Top