ACA Officer History

 

2013-2014
ACA MemberOffice
Rob PoynerPresident
Julia ChinnockPresident-Elect
Matthew HaynesProgram Co-Chair
Kelly StraitProgram Co-Chair
Jessica BradfordTreasurer
Alanna BitzelSecretary
Sara SchulzHistorian
Jay GuevaraPublic Relations Coordinator

 

 

2012-2013
ACA MemberOffice
Nathan VickersPresident
Rob PoynerPresident-Elect
Kristin Tommey & Kayla FordProgram Co-Chair
Kayla FordProgram Co-Chair
Jay GuevaraTreasurer
Julia ChinnockSecretary
Cindy GladstoneHistorian
Matthew HaynesPublic Relations Coordinator

 

 

2011-2012
ACA MemberOffice
Theresa ThomasPresident
Nathan VickersPresident-Elect
Valeri Nichols-KellerProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Jay GuevaraTreasurer
Jennifer JordanSecretary
Yesenia SanchezHistorian
Lovelys PowellHistorian
Kristin TommeyPublic Relations Coordinator

 

2010-2011
ACA MemberOffice
Andrea PoagPresident
Theresa ThomasPresident-Elect
Megan RovangProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Courtney LockhartProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Sarah KittenTreasurer
Andrea ChytilSecretary
Yesenia SanchezHistorian
Lovelys PowellHistorian
Alexia ApolloPublic Relations Coordinator
Brad PopiolekPublic Relations Coordinator

 

2009-2010
ACA MemberOffice
Patty MicksPresident
Lauren CampbellPresident-Elect
Aparna ChampetProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Andrea PoagProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Sarah KittenTreasurer
Molly GullySecretary
Kristen AntonHistorian
Garrett LoontjerHistorian
Andrea ChytilPublic Relations Coordinator
  
2008-2009
ACA MemberOffice
Dan KnauftPresident
Lauren CampbellProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Melva HarbinProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Ana DisonTreasurer
Lisa ValdezSecretary
Andrea PoagHistorian
Kelly StraitPublic Relations Coordinator
Patty MicksPresident-Elect
  
2007-2008
ACA MemberOffice
David SpightPresident
Eric BowlesProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Gabby YearwoodProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Ana DisonTreasurer
Christine FisherSecretary
Jeff HallockHistorian
Courtney Lockhart/Rob PoynorPublic Relations Coordinator
Dan KnauftPresident-Elect
  

2006-2007
ACA MemberOffice
Greg MurphyPresident
Rudy OrtizProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Nathan VickersProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Yesenia SanchezTreasurer
Janice WilliamsSecretary
Joel MendoluskyHistorian
Sharon BressettePublic Relations Coordinator
David SpightPresident-Elect
  

2005-2006
ACA MemberOffice
Melva HarbinPresident
Cindy ZimmermanProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Dawn ChesserProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Rudy OrtizTreasurer
Steve AlvarezSecretary
Beverly AndersonHistorian
David SpightPublic Relations Coordinator
Greg MurphyPresident-Elect
  

2004-2005
ACA MemberOffice
Liz HastingsPresident
Lovelys PowellProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Theresa ThomasProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Rudy OrtizTreasurer
Rebeca TreviñoSecretary
Cleopatra NavarroHistorian
Renee BabcockPublic Relations Coordinator
Melva HarbinPresident-Elect
  

2003-2004
ACA MemberOffice
Ana RaleyPresident
Melva HarbinProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Richard HogedaProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Rudy OrtizTreasurer
Paulette Lail KashiriSecretary
Shane SullivanHistorian
Lisa VeraHistorian
Kari NorwoodPublic Relations Coordinator
Liz HastingsPresident-Elect
  

2002-2003
ACA MemberOffice
JP RegaladoPresident
Patty MicksProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Debbie RothschildProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Sheryll Ehrig-CoxTreasurer
Susan CorbinSecretary
Antoinette Stanley HartHistorian
Vicki LoukasHistorian
Shannon HaddoxPublic Relations Coordinator
Ana RaleyPresident-Elect
  

2001-2002
ACA MemberOffice
Alice AndrewsPresident
Annette CoussanProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Brett WestbrookProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Michelle MonkTreasurer
Marilyn LehmanSecretary
Lovelys PowellHistorian
John TheofanisHistorian
Mindy StahleyPublic Relations Coordinator
JP RegaladoPresident-Elect
  

2000-2001
ACA MemberOffice
Cole HolmesPresident
Sharron CherryProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Kassandra HughesProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Susan BrownTreasurer
Joel MendoluskySecretary
Greg CalderaHistorian
Cassandre Giguere-AlvaradoPublic Relations Coordinator
Alice AndrewsPresident-Elect
  

1999-2000
ACA MemberOffice
Lovelys PowellPresident
Cindy BippertProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Liz HastingsProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Susan BrownTreasurer
Jennifer ScaloraSecretary
Greg MurphyHistorian
Lucinda San Miguel LatimerPublic Relations Coordinator
Cole HolmesPresident-Elect
  

1998-1999
ACA MemberOffice
John TheofanisPresident
Robin SikulaProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Kristen TurnerProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Cole HolmesTreasurer
Lovelys PowellSecretary
Melva HarbinHistorian
Lara ScheindlinPublic Relations Coordinator
  

1997-1998
ACA MemberOffice
Marsha Short-WebbPresident
Jackie DanaProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Nancy SutherlandProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Laura LuthyTreasurer
Dana GarrisonSecretary
John TheofanisHistorian
Cathie AlexanderHistorian
  

1996-1997
ACA MemberOffice
Tricia GorePresident
Katy NelsonProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Lara Scheindlin
(Kyle Villyard resigned)
Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Ben DearmanTreasurer
Judith QuinneySecretary
Lovelys PowellHistorian
John TheofanisHistorian
  

1995-1996
ACA MemberOffice
Sue GamelPresident
Jeanne CrawfordProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Kendra NelsonProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Katy MelsonTreasurer
Bill WeaverTreasurer
Kathleen Cappaletti-GibsonSecretary
Cindy BippertHistorian
  

1994-1995
ACA MemberOffice
Renee LoPilatoPresident
Ann GleasonProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Lovelys PowellProgram Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Lucinda San MiguelTreasurer
Liz HastingsSecretary
Susan SmithHistorian
  

1993-1994
ACA MemberOffice
Char DisonPresident
Julie SchriberProgram Chair (Vice-President)
Antoinette Stanley HartTreasurer
Laura LuthySecretary
Sue StevensHistorian
  

1992-1993
ACA MemberOffice
Jo Anne HuberPresident
Glynda GrothProgram Chair (Vice-President)
Patricia GehleTreasurer
Karen WeemsSecretary
  

1991-1992
ACA MemberOffice
Richard MattinglyPresident
Linda PorterfieldProgram Chair (Vice-President)
Phyllis AkmalSecretary
  

1990-1991
ACA MemberOffice
Elaine DeClerckPresident
Nancy SutherlandProgram Chair (Vice-President)
Lucinda San MiguelSecretary
  

1989-1990
ACA MemberOffice
Arthur AllertPresident
Sue StevensProgram Chair (Vice-President)
Robin Graham MooreSecretary
  

1988-1989
ACA MemberOffice
Julie ThomasPresident
Richard MattinglyProgram Chair (Vice-President)
Jo Anne HuberSecretary
  

1987-1988
ACA MemberOffice
Dan KnauftPresident
Kim SnyderProgram Chair (Vice-President)
Alice AndrewsSecretary
  

1986-1987
ACA MemberOffice
Linda PorterfieldPresident
Deborah EhlersProgram Chair (Vice-President)
Renee GrahamSecretary
  


Counselors and Advisors Association

1985-1986
CAA MemberOffice
Susan Holzaepfel (Gamel)President
Jackie McCaffreySecretary
  

1984-1985
CAA MemberOffice
Char DisonPresident
Alice FisherSecretary