Work Here      Current Staff      Job Applicant      Supervisors      DHFS Alumni      Organizational Charts      Submit IT Ticket

Hoelting Team Player Award

The Division of Housing and Food Service recognizes exemplary team players on it's staff with the Hoelting Team Player Award. Winners of the Hoelting award unselfishly contribute to the mission of the division and UT's mission, demonstrating remarkable effort, service to colleagues, and extraordinary loyalty to the team!

2013 Recipients:

Valerie Aleman
Louis Episcopo
Emily Halpert
Val Jones
Gliselda (G) Onofre
Chrystal Golden
Josias Ocampo
Javi Villagomez
Cali Lindstadt
Molly Abrams
Rafael Padron
Rene Rodriguez
Scott Meyer
Virginia Jaramillo
Jonathan Gonzalez
Justin Jaskowiak
Joshua Cook

2012 Recipients:

Solitaire Lind
Don Ates
Gaylee Horton
Johnny Valle
Chris Miller
Trey Guinn
Kerrie Rapp
Juana Castro
Trey Guinn
Percy Bedford
Laurie Mackey
Sarah Key
Gale Stuart
Helen Dembo




2011 Recipients:

Jennifer McClain
Dawn Davis
Meagan Jones
Darla Stewart
Mary Steinhardt
Mark Posey
Coree Newman-Coronado
Carlos Segura
Deni Zwiener
DeeDee Scott
Olga Perez
Rianne Brashears
Lindsey Brock
John Ramsey
Alan Rodgers

2010 Recipients:

Gerry Ruffino
Francisco Guzman
Cindy Crawford
Christian Gloria
Michael Bradley
Jay and Alice Harmon
Donna Whitaker
Laurie Alvarado
Marcelina Garcia
Randy Hurley






2009 Recipients:

Chuy Reza
Courtney Howard
David Cronk
Bob Harkins
Steve Harper
John T. & Betty Baker
Leopoldo Flores




2008 Recipients:

Paul Ledbetter
Margie Garcia
Jose Luis
Araceley Correa
Anna Villarreal-Ramirez
Lucinda Morrison
Christine Hantelmann
Mark Weiss
Lee Walters
Dara Chandler


2007 Recipients:

Orlando Alaniz
Flora E Jaimes
Kenneth Miller
Vincent Dudley
Pamela Chee
Randy Porter







2006 Recipients:

Kasey Johnson
Arturo Arrendondo
Willie Wilson
Beverly Sutton
Philemon Brown
Pam Dahl
Diana Flannery
Rod Fehlhafer
Sarah Pratt
Shaneka B. Boiser
Edward Gupton
John C. Halaburt


2005 Recipients:

Dawn Hayes
Chris Sanchez
Jeff Yeldezian
James W. Vick
John Buddy Collins





2004 Recipients:

Gilberto Acosta
James W. Clements
John C. Halaburt
Shirley M. King
Evelyn D. Meserole
Latonya M. Robinson
Arthur L. Sneed
Robert J Yenelavage, Jr



2003 Recipients:

Michelle Thompson
Eloisa Pasillas
Christina Bomar
Steve Harper
Tim Miles
Christa Sandelier
Michael Sawyer
Roberto Segura
Doug Clary
Kristi Koch
Rick O'Sail
Olen Smith

2002 Recipients:

Thomas Walker
June Hamilton
John Jaksha
Emily Nelson
Jesus Reza
Daniel Ostick







2001 Recipients:

Estell A. Maxwell
Maria Mojica
Emily Nelson
Sherry Cartwright
Shane Teusch
Kathy Hutchins
Jan Edgar




2000 Recipients:

Opal Klaehn
Stephanie Latzke
Alicia Reffett
Gloria Allen
CJ Noss
Kathey Hatcher
Victoria Reddy





1999 Recipients:

Michael Farrell
Victor Jones
Laurie Mackey
Daniel Ostick
Kathleen Ruppe
Chris Sanchez
Frank Young
John Dierforf
Santos Garcia
Richard Rink
John Collins
Kenneth Gamble
Alma Reynosa
Pedro Ortiz
Cheryl Barlett
Rod Fehlhafer






Questions - We're here to help you with your housing & dining needs!



Division of Housing and Food logo

Email Housing


facebook     Twitter      yuotube width=

dhfs mobile

Live Here. Live More.

Housing Process

Dine Here

Work Here

Apartments

About DHFS



Web Privacy Policy    Resources for People with Disabilities    Web Accessibility Policy   
Download Acrobat Reader    Download Flash Player
©2014 Division of Housing and Food Service    The University of Texas at Austin