The University of Texas at Austin
School of Undergraduate Studies
Skip navigation links

Current Archer Fellows

The following students are representing the UT Austin campus in fall 2015 and spring 2016.

Fall 2015

  • Nosa Aimuyo, Government
  • Carlo Antoniolli, Government
  • Olivia Arena, Plan II; International Relations & Global Studies; Urban Studies
  • Katherine Baker, Management Information Systems
  • Shreya Banerjee, Plan II; Government
  • Martin “Andrew” Braswell, Government
  • William Cowan, International Relations & Global Studies
  • Terry Hillis, Chemistry
  • D’Wahn Kelley, Economics; Government
  • Kevin King, Government
  • Elan Kogutt, Humanities
  • Julia Kowalsky, Political Communication
  • Madeline Krebs, Corporate Communication
  • Zeyi Lin, Plan II; Computer Engineering
  • Sherry Maximoss, Rhetoric & Writing
  • Ellen Mei, Nutrition
  • Rachel Miller, Economics
  • Brandon Mond, Government
  • Christopher Nickelson, Rachio-TV-Film; Corporate Communication
  • Michael Ryan Pakebusch, Government
  • Michael Pearson, Government
  • David “Max” Richards, Government
  • Jacob Saltzman, History
  • Stephanie Sebastian, International Relations & Global Studies
  • Mikaila Smith, Plan II; English
  • Caroline Strock, Political Communication
  • Andrea Trevino, English
  • Seth Wilbur, Government
  • Grant Wiles, Government
  • Mikethion Williams, Government

Spring 2016

  • Justin Atkinson, Government
  • Danielle Bainter, Government
  • Zach Baumann, Government
  • Jasmine Bell, Political Communication
  • Conor Danaher, Plan II; Government
  • Aparna Datta, Government
  • Cyril “Nick” Engmann, Electrical Engineering
  • Ellen Hense, Government
  • Cyrus Huncharek, Government
  • Lillian Leone, Plan II; Italian
  • Kolten Morris, Finance; Government
  • Amy Nabozny, History; Government
  • Diana Pop, International Relations & Global Studies; Portuguese
  • Arjun Rawal, Government
  • Clark Reeder, Government; Latin American Studies
  • Bianca Rosales, Political Communication
  • Preston Rose, Government; International Relations & Global Studies
  • Maysa Torabi, Government
  • Caitlyn Valadez, Government
  • Reginaldo Valdez, International Relations & Global Studies
  • Sahare Wazirali, Neuroscience
  • Rachel Wenzlaff, Journalism

View profiles of all Archer Fellows participating this semester.