The University of Texas at Austin
School of Undergraduate Studies
Skip navigation links

PLUS Supported Courses

PLUS supports upper division courses at the request of faculty and students. For more information on PLUS, please contact Leta Moser.

Accounting

Course Title Instructor PLUS Senior Preceptor PLUS Study Group
ACC 312 Fundamentals of
Managerial Acctg
All sections Elaine Thai SU 2-3:30 p.m.
CAL 221
SU 5-6:30 p.m.
CAL 221
M 6:30-8 p.m.
JES A216A
T 6:30-8 p.m.
JES A203A
T 7:30-9 p.m.
CAL 22

Biochemistry

Course Title Instructor PLUS Senior Preceptor PLUS Study Group
BCH 369 Fundamentals of Biochemistry Grabner Gina Toumajian SU 3-4:30 p.m.
MEZ 1.118
SU 7-8:30 p.m.
MEZ 1.118
M 4-5:30 p.m.
JES A307A
M 6:30-8 p.m.
JES A307A
T 4:30-6 p.m.
JES A207A
T 6:30-8 p.m.
JES A207A
W 5-6:30 p.m.
CLA 0.122
W 7-8:30 p.m.
CLA 0.122
TH 4-5:30 p.m.
JES A207A
TH 6-7:30 p.m.
JES A207A
BCH 369 Fundamentals of Biochemistry Browning Ian Collier M 6:30-8 p.m.
MEZ 2.118
T 5-6:30 p.m.
CLA 0.118
W 6:30-8 p.m.
PAR 302

Biology

Course Title Instructor PLUS Senior Preceptor PLUS Study Group
BIO 311D Intro to Biology II Bierner Ryan Baggerly SU 2-3:30 p.m.
MEZ 1.204
SU 2-3:30 p.m.
MEZ 1.204
T 4-5:30 p.m.
PAR 210
W 4-5:30 p.m.
MEZ 1.104
W 6:30-8 p.m.
MEZ 1.104
TH 4-5:30 p.m.
WAG 112
TH 5:30-7 p.m.
WEL 3.402
BIO 320 Cell Biology Chan Morgan Merriman SU 6-7:30 p.m.
PAR 210
M 6:30-8 p.m.
CLA 1.108
M 6:30-8 p.m.
CLA 1.109
T 5-6:30 p.m.
CLA 0.108
W 5:30-7 p.m.
CLA 1.108
BIO 320 Cell Biology De Lozanne Janice Jiang SU 7-8:30 p.m.
MEZ 1.122
SU 7-8:30 p.m.
MEZ 1.123
M 4:30-6 p.m.
JES A209A
M 7-8:30 p.m.
JES A209A
T 7-8:30 p.m.
CLA 0.118
W 5:00-6:30 p.m.
JES A207A
BIO 320 Cell Biology O’Halloran Janice Jiang SU 7-8:30 p.m.
MEZ 1.122
SU 7-8:30 p.m.
MEZ 1.123
M 4:30-6 p.m.
JES A209A
M 7-8:30 p.m.
JES A209A
T 7-8:30 p.m.
CLA 0.118
BIO 325 Genetics Finklea Julie Choi SU 5-6:30 p.m.
BEN 1.108
T 7-8:30 p.m.
WAG 112
W 4-5:30 p.m.
WAG 208
TH 5-6:30 p.m.
MEZ 1.118
BIO 325 Genetics Fischer Trevor Hadley SU 5-6:30 p.m.
BEN 1.108
T 7-8:30 p.m.
WAG 112
W 4-5:30 p.m.
WAG 208
TH 5-6:30 p.m.
MEZ 1.118
BIO 325 Genetics Moon Tony Garcia SU 5-6:30 p.m.
BEN 1.108
T 7-8:30 p.m.
WAG 112
W 4-5:30 p.m.
WAG 208
Th 5-6:30 p.m.
MEZ 1.118
BIO 365S Systems Physiology Silverthon Feng Gao SU 5-6:30 p.m.
MEZ 1.204
M 5-6:30 p.m.
JES A207A
T 5-6:30 p.m.
CLA 0.120
W 5-6:30 p.m.
MEZ 1.216
W 6:30-8 p.m.
PAR 206
BIO 446L Human Microscopic
& Gross Anatomy
Hines Richy Lyttle SU 2-3:30 p.m.
BEN 1.102
SU 5-6:30 p.m.
BEN 1.104
M 4-5:30 p.m.
CAL 100
M 7-8:30 p.m.
JES A303A
T 5-6:30 p.m.
WAG 30
W 4-5:30 p.m.
PAR 201
TH 5-6:30 p.m.
WAG 30

Chemistry

Course Title Instructor PLUS Senior Preceptor PLUS Study Group
CH 320M/CH 328 Organic Chemistry I Shabbir Terry Hillis SU 5-6:30 p.m.
BEN 1.102
M 4-5:30 p.m.
MEZ 2.102
T 5-6:30 p.m.
PAR 303
T 7:30-9 p.m.
MEZ 2.122
W 6:30-8 p.m.
MEZ 1.206
TH 4-5:30 p.m.
MEZ 2.104

Economics

Course Title Instructor PLUS Senior Preceptor PLUS Study Group
ECO 420K Microeconomics Theory Manoli Gina Chiu SU 5-6:30 p.m.
MEZ 1.122
SU 5-6:30 p.m.
MEZ 1.122
M 5-6:30 p.m.
CLA 1.102
M 5-6:30 p.m.
CLA 1.102
W 6:30-8 p.m.
CLA 0.122

Government

Course Title Instructor PLUS Senior Preceptor PLUS Study Group
GOV 341M Decision Theory Enelow Allison Cahanin TH 5:30- 7 p.m.
MEZ 2.122

Kinesiology

Course Title Instructor PLUS Senior Preceptor PLUS Study Group
KIN 324K Applied Human Anatomy Farrar Allison Hall SU 3-4:30 p.m.
MEZ 1.206
SU 5-6:30 p.m.
MEZ 2.118
M 6:30-8 p.m.
CLA 1.102
T 4-5:30 p.m.
CAL 22

Mathematics

Course Title Instructor PLUS Senior Preceptor PLUS Study Group
M 427K Advanced Calc for
Applications
Maggi Bipul Pandey W 7-8:30 p.m.
MEZ 2.102

Physics

Course Title Instructor PLUS Senior Preceptor PLUS Study Group
PHY 321 Physics: Plan II Gleeson Melinda Scully SU 3:00-4:30 p.m.
PAR 210
M 6:30-8 p.m.
PAR 103
W 6:30-8 p.m.
CLA 1.102

Social Work

Course Title Instructor PLUS Senior Preceptor PLUS Study Group
S W 327 Human Behavior & Social Environment Drewes Heath Fowler SU 3-4:30 p.m.
MEZ 2.102
M 6:30-8 p.m.
JES A207A
T 5-6:30 p.m.
JES A203A